results

2.6 event

SCHOLARSHIPS

These dancers have been selected by our faculty for their hard work throughout this weekend!  Recipients may use these scholarship to attend any regional event on the 2022 Tour!  

 

FULL SCHOLARSHIPS

 

Aria Geye

Mya Saulters

Hannah Stanley

Reese Stanton

Grace Hospenthal

Jade Benton

Lucie Bertone

half SCHOLARSHIPS

 

Ariele Palmer

Audrey BogdonaS

Ava Dewey

Ayanna Tate

Celeste Marin

Cassie Griffith

Grace Thiede

Joslynn Labak

Lauren Kerr

Lauren Mendoza

Madison Gunderson

Lauren Taylor

half SCHOLARSHIPS

 

Ellie Hanlon

Kyra Phelan

Bridie Lynch   

Mackenzie DelaCruz

Kaleigh  DelaCruz

Mallory Bertone

Soija Cameron

Hailey Anchondo

Jade Hooper

Colleen Underriner

overall competition awards

These dancers have been selected by our faculty for their hard work throughout this weekend!  Recipients may use these scholarship to attend any regional event on the 2022 Tour!  

 

overall mini solos

 

3rd

2nd - Bossa Nova Baby by Academy of Dance

1st - Sunday’s Finest by Academy of Dance

overall junior solos

 

3rd - Lean on Me by Dance and Music Academy

2nd - Someone by Dance and Music Academy

1st - Grounded by Dance and Music Academy

overall junior duo/trios

 

3rd

2nd - Swingin’ School by Academy of Dance

1st - Just Watch me Now by Academy of Dance

overall junior small group

 

3rd - Fall on Me by Evolve Dance Company

2nd - Seize the Dance by Evolve Dance Company

1st - Heritage by Dance and Music Academy

overall junior line

 

3rd

2nd

1st - Stand Down by Evolve Dance Company

overall teen solos

3rd - Nocturne by Dance and Music Academy

2nd - Me and My Shadow by Colleen Underriner

1st - From a Shell by Grace Hospenthal

overall teen duo/trios

 

3rd - I Got Rhythm by Dance and Music Academy

2nd - What I like About you - Academy of Dance

1st - Burbuka by Academy of Dance

overall teen small group

 

3rd - Diamonds by Evolve Dance Company

2nd - Arms Unfolding by Evolve Dance Company

1st  - Never Looked Back by Evolve Dance Company

overall senior solos

 

3rd - Miss you much by Academy of Dance

2nd - Bring on the Men by Academy of Dance

1st - Turning Page by Dance and Music Academy

overall senior duo/trios

 

3rd - 

2nd - That Man by Academy of Dance

1st - Where You Are by Dance and Music Academy

versatility award

 

Dance and Music Academy

bellamoxi's best

 

"From a Shell" by Grace Hospenthal

STAY UP TO DATE

With all the latesT eveNT DETAILs. Sign up to get our newsletter.

BELLAMOXI DANCE

P.O. Box 322084

New York City, NY 10032

646-726-1946

info@bellamoxi.com

Copyright © 2020 BellaMoxi Dance Convention LLC.
All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

BellaMoxi Dance ©2015-2020 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube